Search:   Advanced search
Printable version
Categories Categories
Fixed Oils
Butters
Candle Soy Wax
Melt and Pour Soap Base
Cosmetic Bases
Essential Oils
Fragrance Oils
Specialty Ingredients
Lye


Help Help
Contact us
Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions

Shay and Company, Inc. :: Butters :: Mango Butter

Mango Butter
Mango Butter has been obtained from the fruit seed of the Mango Tree (Mangifera Indica) grown in the sub-tropics of India and other parts of the globe. From its seed a firm “butter“ is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and pharmaceuticals. Mango Butter exhibits excellent moisturizing for lotions and good lubricity on skin. It melts readily at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks, balms and suppositories. It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.

INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%


Mango Butter, 1 pound

Price: $10.00
Quantity:
Buy Now
Mango Butter, 55 lb box

Price: $337.00
Quantity:
Buy Now
 
 
Your cart Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout
Orders history


Authentication Authentication
Username

Password

Log in
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here



Powered by X-Cart ecommerce software Copyright © 1996-2009 Shay and Company, Inc.