Home :: Butters :: Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter
Cocoa Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) which grows in tropical regions throughout the world. The butter is extracted from the seed kernels and may be refined to varying degrees each having a different look and smell. Cocoa Butter is a relatively hard butter with steep melting curve ideal for body care products. May be used in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications to reduce cutaneous dryness and improve skin elasticity while imparting a natural color and cocoa odor, desirable in many of today’s natural formulations

INCI: Theobroma Cacao {Cocoa} Seed Butter

Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

Products

Sort by: Product Price Default
  •  per page
Cocoa Butter, deodorized, 55 lb box
Cocoa Butter, refined white, 55 lb box
Cocoa Butter, deodorized, 55 lb box Cocoa Butter, refined white, 55 lb box
Quantity
Quantity
 
Cocoa Butter, natural, 55 lb box
Cocoa Butter, deodorized, per pound
Cocoa Butter, natural, 55 lb box Cocoa Butter, deodorized, per pound
Quantity
Quantity
 
Cocoa Butter, refined white, per pound
Cocoa Butter, natural, per pound
Cocoa Butter, refined white, per pound Cocoa Butter, natural, per pound
Quantity
Quantity
  •  per page