Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the Avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation blending process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. May be used in all types of soap and toiletries to improve moisturization and soften rough, dry skin.
INCI: Persea Gratissima (avocado) Oil and Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%