Aloe Butter™ is a proprietary cosmetic ingredient developed exclusively by BioChemica International for use in cosmetics and toiletries. Aloe Butter™ is an extraction of Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) using a coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts immediately on contact with the skin. It‘s suited for a variety of skin care applications: lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance moisturization with the legendary properties of Aloe!
INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract)
Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%
See also Aloe Vera Gel and Aloe Vera Oil