Almond Butter Zoom

Almond Butter

Be the first to review this product

SKU: almond-butter
Almond Butter

Availability: In stock

Price From: $10.00

* Required Fields

Price From: $10.00
  • Product Description

      Details

      Almond Butter is derived from sweet Almonds (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), specifically from the Mediterranean area, and is obtained by cold pressing of selected fruits followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains essential fatty acids, but also contains unsaponifiables as natural waxes/paraffins, which are collected during the refining and deodorization process and are blended with hydrogenated oil to render a "butter-like" consistency. In cosmetic preparations, the feel and behavior is very similar to that of shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii).

      INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil and Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

      Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

    Product's Review

      Write Your Own Review

      You're reviewing: Almond Butter

    Product Tags

      Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

    CMS tab
    Natural Ingredients