Home :: Butters :: Avocado Butter

Avocado Butter

Avocado Butter
Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows
in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the Avocado fruit oil through
a unique hydrogenation blending process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor
and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. May be used in all types of
soap and toiletries to improve moisturization and soften rough, dry skin.

INCI: Persea Gratissima (avocado) Oil and Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair
Conditioners: 2-5%

Products

Sort by: Product Price Default
Avocado Butter,pail 25kg
Avocado Butter, per pound
Avocado Butter,pail 25kg Avocado Butter, per pound
Quantity
Quantity